Lodsworth Parish

Home


About the Parish *

    Picture Gallery *

    Calendar

    Map

    Churches

    Pubs and Shops

    Village Hall


News

    Parish News

    District and County                    Council Notices

    County Council News

    Mobile Library

    Bus Timetables

    


Parish Council

    Council Duties

    Chairman’s Report

    Councillors

    Minutes

    Financial Accounts

    Planning


Clubs and Societies

      

  


COMPASS BUS TIMETABLE 2017

AND

MIDHURST YELLOW BUS TIMETABLE 2017 (below)





 Northchapel Half Moon               0940

Fisher Street Cross Roads           0945

Dial Green                                   0951

Lurgashall Post Office                  0953

Lickfold The Green                      0956

Lodsworth Hollist Arms               1000

Halfway Bridge                            1003

Selham Three Moles                    1006

Graffham Eastwood Stud            1012

Graffham Guillods Cottages         1016

Hoyle Cross Roads                      1019

Heyshott Bus Shelter                   1023

Midhurst Budgens Car Park          1031

Midhurst Bus Stand                     1033


 Midhurst Bus Stand                        1200

Midhurst Budgens Car Park              1202

Heyshott Bus Shelter                      1210

Hoyle Cross Roads                         1214

Graffham Guillods Cottages             1217

Graffham Eastwood Stud                1221

Selham Three Moles                        1227

Halfway Bridge                                1230

Lodsworth Hollist Arms                   1233

Lickfold The Green                          1237

Lurgashall Post Office                      1240

Dial Green                                      1242

Fisher Street Cross Roads              1248R

Northchapel Half Moon                   1253R


#top

Heathfleld Park 10.45                                                                       Downsview Drive 12.42

Grange Centre 10.47                                                                         Heathfield Park 12.44

Budgens 10.49                                                                                 Grange Centre 12.48

Tesco 10 .52   

Riverbank Medical (r) 10 .55   

Midhurst Bus Stand 11.00  

Grange Centre 11.03   


Grange Centre car park   09.05 ·                                                     Grange Centre 11.18

Lurgashall (Shop)   09.30 '                                                             Budgens 11.19

Lickfold Green   09.34 ·                                                                  Tesco 11.22

Oakfield, Lodsworth   09.38                                                           Midhurst Bus Stand 11.25

HollistArms   , 09.40                                                                      Riverban k Medical (r) 11.29

White Horse, Easebourne   09.47 ·                                                   Clock House 11.31

Birthday House   09.50 ·                                                                  Fox Road 11 .33

Easebourne Street   09.54                                                               Cowdray Road 11.36

Midhurst Bus Stand   · 09.57                                                            White Horse, Easebourne 11.38

Budgens   10 .00                                                                            Birthday House 11.40

Grange Centre   10.02 ·.                                                                  Easebourne Street 11.44

· Tesco   10.05 •                                                                            Hollist Arms, Lodsworth 11.53

Cowdray Road   10.09                                                                     Oakfield, Lodsworth 11.55

Fox Road   10.12 '                                                                           Lickfold Green 11.59

Clock House, Egmont Road   10.14 .                                                   Lurgashall (Shop) 12.03

Riverbank Medical (r)   , 10 .18                                                          Easebourne Church 12.19

. M idhurst Bus Stand   10.24                                                            Riverbank Medical (r) 12.24

Budgens   10.28                                                                              Midhurst Bus Stand 12.26

Grange Centre   10.29 ·                                                                    Budgens 12.29

Taylors Field   10.34 ·                                                                      Grange Centre 12.31

Beech Grove  10.36 ·                                                                       Taylors Field 12.33

Goodwood Close  10.38                                                                    Beech Grove  12.35

Poplar Way  10.41 '                                                                          Goodwood Close  12.37

Downsview Drive  10.43                                                                    Poplar Way  12.39


TUESDAY: Lurgashall, Lickfold, Lodsworth, Easebourne & Midhurst South